707 S 14th St Monroe, LA 71202
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 S 14th St, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $79,667, approximately $119 per square foot. 707 S 14th St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Riley William C Est
Bought by
Brown & Sons Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Hingle Gilmer P
Bought by
Hilton Edwin Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown & Sons Realty Llc | $40,022 | None Available | |
| Hilton Edwin Larry | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $950 | $350 | $600 |
| 2023 | $104 | $950 | $350 | $600 |
| 2022 | $101 | $950 | $350 | $600 |
| 2021 | $100 | $950 | $350 | $600 |