707 S 28th St Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 S 28th St, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $159,498, approximately $111 per square foot. 707 S 28th St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $10,760 | $1,080 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $10,760 | $1,281 | $9,479 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $10,760 | $1,281 | $9,479 |
| 2022 | $937 | $10,760 | $1,281 | $9,479 |
| 2021 | $920 | $10,760 | $1,281 | $9,479 |
| 2020 | $939 | $10,761 | $1,301 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $935 | $10,760 | $1,232 | $9,528 |
| 2018 | $928 | $10,760 | $1,232 | $9,528 |
| 2017 | $918 | $10,760 | $1,232 | $9,528 |
| 2016 | $883 | $10,446 | $1,176 | $9,270 |
| 2015 | $848 | $10,143 | $1,177 | $8,966 |
| 2014 | $799 | $9,847 | $892 | $8,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map