Estimated payment $1,210/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Central Air
- Screened Porch
- Patio
- Fenced
About This Home
Now 209K! Was 237K. Very STURDY brick home with so many improvements! Ready to move in! New windows, 2023 HVAC, & new vinyl soffits. Beautiful carpet & vinyl flooring, new fixtures, new plumbing piping. Original built in corner cabinet in the dining area. Beautiful stone gas log fireplace. Just come see all the improvements! A gardener's paradise in the very large fenced back yard. Has some shade. Also enjoy an area fenced for your fur friend. Admire your garden handy work from the comfy sun room/screened porch on the side of the detached one car garage. So many nice flowers already planted. Garden tool area built behind the garage. Easy drive in entrance to the back yard from the street. NO HOA. Close to Grand Lake, shopping and Grove's amenities. City water & sewer.
Listing Agent
Legacy Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 918-314-3553 License #158988 Listed on: 05/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $943
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Raised Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 964 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Screened Porch
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Range Hood
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210039374
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $13,475 | $2,453 | $11,022 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $13,083 | $1,869 | $11,214 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $7,450 | $839 | $6,611 |
| 2022 | $455 | $7,450 | $889 | $6,561 |
| 2021 | $454 | $7,449 | $972 | $6,477 |
| 2020 | $462 | $7,449 | $1,072 | $6,377 |
| 2019 | $463 | $7,450 | $1,098 | $6,352 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1161
APN: 0039374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.