707 S Harvin St Sumter, SC 29150
Savage-Glover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,181 - $79,000
Studio
--
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 S Harvin St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $60,727, approximately $84 per square foot. 707 S Harvin St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Williams Gertrude M and Walters Marion G
Bought by
Mccauley Frank and Mccauley Porschia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Frank | $2,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $1,390 | $180 | $1,210 |
| 2024 | $575 | $1,390 | $180 | $1,210 |
| 2023 | $575 | $1,390 | $180 | $1,210 |
| 2022 | $569 | $1,390 | $180 | $1,210 |
| 2021 | $576 | $1,390 | $180 | $1,210 |
| 2020 | $576 | $1,370 | $180 | $1,190 |
| 2019 | $538 | $1,290 | $180 | $1,110 |