707 S Logan St Denver, CO 80209
Washington Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209 and is currently estimated at $979,923, approximately $466 per square foot. 707 S Logan St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Weddle Larry Theo
Bought by
Logan Brownstone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
701 S Logan Llc
Bought by
Weddle Larry Theo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Brownstone Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Weddle Larry Theo | $790,714 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weddle Larry Theo | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $74,210 | $5,650 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $59,840 | $2,130 | $57,710 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $59,840 | $2,130 | $57,710 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $49,340 | $6,030 | $43,310 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $50,760 | $6,210 | $44,550 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $20,360 | $5,730 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map