707 SE Buffalo Origin St Buffalo, OK 73834
Estimated Value: $89,673 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 SE Buffalo Origin St, Buffalo, OK 73834 and is currently estimated at $147,558, approximately $116 per square foot. 707 SE Buffalo Origin St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School and Pinnacle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Locke and Tyler
Bought by
Immell Michael and Immell Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Outstanding Balance
$44,697
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$102,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Bradt Leroy
Bought by
Day Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Beck James and Beck Phyllis
Bought by
Bradt Leroy and Bradt Glenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immell Michael | $65,000 | -- | |
| Day Shannon | $48,900 | -- | |
| Bradt Leroy | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Immell Michael | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $6,052 | $504 | $5,548 |
| 2024 | $476 | $5,764 | $504 | $5,260 |
| 2023 | $454 | $5,489 | $504 | $4,985 |
| 2022 | $452 | $5,489 | $504 | $4,985 |
| 2021 | $453 | $5,489 | $504 | $4,985 |
| 2020 | $452 | $5,489 | $504 | $4,985 |
| 2019 | $464 | $5,602 | $504 | $5,098 |
| 2018 | $472 | $5,689 | $504 | $5,185 |
| 2017 | $473 | $5,689 | $504 | $5,185 |
| 2016 | $491 | $5,776 | $504 | $5,272 |
| 2015 | $470 | $5,868 | $504 | $5,364 |
| 2014 | $296 | $4,718 | $504 | $4,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map