707 Sierra St Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Sierra St, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $223,337, approximately $99 per square foot. 707 Sierra St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Knoblock Bruce D and Knoblock Jacqueline F
Bought by
Scanlon William M and Scanlon Lois Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,532
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,805
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon William M | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scanlon William M | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $6,750 | $638 | $6,112 |
| 2024 | $615 | $6,750 | $638 | $6,112 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,370 | $660 | $4,710 |
| 2022 | $611 | $5,370 | $660 | $4,710 |
| 2021 | $536 | $5,370 | $660 | $4,710 |
| 2020 | $536 | $4,760 | $660 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $523 | $4,760 | $660 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $494 | $4,760 | $660 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $487 | $4,760 | $660 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $840 | $4,760 | $660 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | $849 | $4,790 | $660 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | $849 | $4,790 | $660 | $4,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,790 | $660 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map