707 Sur Vista Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $270,737 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Sur Vista Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $288,184, approximately $235 per square foot. 707 Sur Vista Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Livin Dennert Ruth M and Livin Ruth M Dennert Revocable
Bought by
Hewlett Hardin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,006
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,178
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Hardin G | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewlett Hardin G | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $27,300 | $2,900 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $25,200 | $2,900 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $25,200 | $2,900 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $24,900 | $2,900 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $24,900 | $2,900 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $22,200 | $2,500 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $20,500 | $2,500 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $20,500 | $2,500 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,700 | $2,500 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map