707 SW 20th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,411,541
Studio
5
Baths
49,500
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 SW 20th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $3,411,541, approximately $68 per square foot. 707 SW 20th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Big Warehouse Llc
Bought by
Pavco Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$322,304
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,089,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Allied Aerofoam Products Llc
Bought by
Big Warehouse Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,768,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Mccoy George Randall
Bought by
Allied Aerofoam Products Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Robert J
Bought by
Allied Aerofoam Products Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavco Properties Llc | $1,125,000 | Attorney | |
| Big Warehouse Llc | $1,350,000 | Attorney | |
| Allied Aerofoam Products Llc | $525,000 | -- | |
| Allied Aerofoam Products Llc | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavco Properties Llc | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Big Warehouse Llc | $1,768,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allied Aerofoam Products Llc | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allied Aerofoam Products Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,404 | $1,873,827 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $38,077 | $1,703,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $38,077 | $1,548,617 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $29,082 | $1,407,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25,012 | $1,170,705 | $189,200 | $981,505 |
| 2020 | $20,335 | $1,112,128 | $189,200 | $922,928 |
| 2019 | $19,109 | $1,034,996 | $189,200 | $845,796 |
| 2018 | $18,039 | $992,648 | $189,200 | $803,448 |
| 2017 | $17,495 | $947,226 | $151,360 | $795,866 |
| 2016 | $17,447 | $933,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,593 | $926,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,543 | $935,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map