707 Tiger St Harrisburg, SD 57032
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Tiger St, Harrisburg, SD 57032 and is currently estimated at $338,016. 707 Tiger St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Harrisburg Middle School, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $273,808 | $48,693 | $225,115 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $269,242 | $48,693 | $220,549 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $258,780 | $46,995 | $211,785 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $217,401 | $33,419 | $183,982 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $196,454 | $27,675 | $168,779 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $185,820 | $27,680 | $158,140 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $173,698 | $25,060 | $148,638 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $173,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $166,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $144,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $144,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $144,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map