707 Valley View Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $307,870 - $386,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Valley View Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $339,718, approximately $277 per square foot. 707 Valley View Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $56,930 | $26,260 | $30,670 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $47,720 | $18,730 | $28,990 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $47,720 | $18,730 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $42,070 | $20,900 | $21,170 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $42,070 | $20,900 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $41,490 | $18,730 | $22,760 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $41,490 | $18,730 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $35,470 | $14,060 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $35,470 | $14,060 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $31,790 | $11,250 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $31,790 | $11,250 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $30,190 | $7,620 | $22,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map