707 W Briarbrook Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,075 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 W Briarbrook Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $330,769, approximately $122 per square foot. 707 W Briarbrook Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $36,600 | $3,140 | $33,460 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $32,820 | $3,140 | $29,680 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $32,820 | $3,140 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $33,310 | $3,140 | $30,170 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $33,310 | $3,140 | $30,170 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $30,680 | $3,140 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $30,680 | $3,140 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $30,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $30,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $31,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $31,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $31,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map