NOT LISTED FOR SALE

707 Wall St Stromsburg, NE 68666

Estimated Value: $113,782 - $149,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
928 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Last sale price $99,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $761 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cross County Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Townhome available in Stromsburg. This home provides 2 bedrooms, 1-1/2 bathrooms with a full basement. The home has a nice sized living room, kitchen, full bathroom, and 2 bedrooms. The basement has more space for a family room, storage, and laundry room. There is also an attached one-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Neeli Noyd

Woods Bros Realty License #20080133 Listed on: 06/16/2022

Woods Bros Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Neeli Noyd

Woods Bros Realty License #20080133 Listed on: 06/16/2022

Woods Bros Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68 x 100

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 928 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Cross County Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 720036512

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,166

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 720036512
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 68 x 100
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: Hwy 81 through Stromsburg. Turn East on 9th Street, go East to Wall St., once you get to Wall St. turn South on Wall St. Go a couple blocks. Property on the East side o street.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 928

• Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 928
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1165.68

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Bought by
Branting Michael E and Branting Veronica L
Seller's Agent
Neeli Noyd
Woods Bros Realty
Buyer's Agent
Neeli Noyd
Woods Bros Realty
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$99,000
Current Estimated Value
$123,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Nyffeler Raymond P
Bought by
Johnson Beverly K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Branting Michael E $99,000 --
Johnson Beverly K -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $99,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 For Sale $99,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,093 $124,425 $11,220 $113,205
2024 $947 $76,075 $11,220 $64,855
2023 $947 $71,745 $9,385 $62,360
2022 $1,157 $80,687 $7,752 $72,935
2021 $1,166 $80,687 $7,752 $72,935
2020 $1,108 $80,221 $7,752 $72,469
2019 $978 $71,455 $6,935 $64,520
2018 $918 $65,535 $6,800 $58,735
2017 $818 $58,280 $5,440 $52,840
2016 $722 $58,280 $5,440 $52,840
2015 $766 $58,280 $5,440 $52,840
2014 $811 $52,390 $5,440 $46,950
2013 $907 $52,390 $5,440 $46,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22214001

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 720036512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.