707 West St Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 West St, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $197,516, approximately $129 per square foot. 707 West St is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Bulger Jaimie L and Bulger Mary L
Bought by
Brown Michael J and Smithmyer Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,783
Outstanding Balance
$221,734
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$24,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Bulger Jaimie L and Bulger Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael J | $230,000 | Acquire Settlement Services | |
| Bulger Jaimie L | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael J | $225,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $14,400 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map