Estimated Value: $230,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Whitewater Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $297,333, approximately $137 per square foot. 707 Whitewater Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Fells Charles Anthony and Fells Sonia Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,432
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Menezes Jennifer A and Beaulieu Jennifer A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Quattlebaum Larry R and Quattlebaum Stephanie E
Bought by
Menezes Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Palmetto Traditional Homes Llc
Bought by
Quattlebaum Larry R and Quattlebaum Stephanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property