707 Williamsburg Dr Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $326,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 Williamsburg Dr, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $291,451, approximately $209 per square foot. 707 Williamsburg Dr is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228,033 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $214,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map