7070 53rd St N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $379,786
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7070 53rd St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $347,697, approximately $238 per square foot. 7070 53rd St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Clark Michael E and Clark Brenda
Bought by
Clark Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
987 Inc C
Bought by
Broderick Of Stross Const Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,628
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Ebersold Carl E
Bought by
Clark Michael E and Clark Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,962
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Ebersold Joyce E
Bought by
Ebersold Carl E