7070 Pretty Ridge Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $187,281
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7070 Pretty Ridge, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently priced at $187,281, approximately $124 per square foot. 7070 Pretty Ridge is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $66,425 | $63,425 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $171 | $66,425 | $63,425 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $171 | $66,425 | $63,425 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $224 | $66,425 | $63,425 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $115 | $53,425 | $41,425 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $127 | $73,550 | $22,050 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $129 | $73,550 | $22,050 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $144 | $73,550 | $22,050 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,550 | $61,550 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,425 | $53,425 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $53,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $452 | $53,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map