7070 Stiles Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7070 Stiles Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $655,090, approximately $290 per square foot. 7070 Stiles Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Gilbertson James C and Gilbertson Sheila D
Bought by
Gilbertson James C and Gilbertson Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbertson James C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $210,100 | $210,100 | $0 |