7072 N Mountain Field Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7072 N Mountain Field Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $402,209, approximately $268 per square foot. 7072 N Mountain Field Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Salgado Rafael and Salgado Jenny
Bought by
Salgado Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,810
Outstanding Balance
$330,865
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Salgado Rafael and Salgado Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,638
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Evans Ranch Llc
Bought by
Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Rafael | -- | Novation Title | |
| Salgado Rafael | -- | North American Title | |
| Calatlantic Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Rafael | $337,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Rafael | $230,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $212,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $222,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $213,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $284,100 | $42,600 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $260,600 | $39,100 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $249,100 | $37,400 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $444 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map