70729 Walker Rd Rainier, OR 97048
Estimated Value: $492,959 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70729 Walker Rd, Rainier, OR 97048 and is currently estimated at $557,980, approximately $290 per square foot. 70729 Walker Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hudson Park Elementary School and Rainier Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Britton Robert D and Britton Brandje E
Bought by
Fowler Dallas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,272
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$443,708
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Dallas R | $245,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Dallas R | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $292,900 | $129,630 | $163,270 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $284,370 | $125,850 | $158,520 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $276,090 | $133,930 | $142,160 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $268,050 | $129,950 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $260,250 | $108,590 | $151,660 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $252,670 | $120,100 | $132,570 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $245,320 | $115,948 | $129,372 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $238,180 | $106,280 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $231,250 | $103,180 | $128,070 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $224,520 | $100,170 | $124,350 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $217,990 | $88,350 | $129,640 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $207,420 | $88,410 | $119,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map