7073 Lanier Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7073 Lanier Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $622,596, approximately $237 per square foot. 7073 Lanier Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Trimco Builders Llc
Bought by
Fowler Jeffrey W and Fowler Eun Yon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,760
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Jeffrey W | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fowler Jeffrey W | $239,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $439,600 | $94,400 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $439,600 | $94,400 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $439,600 | $94,400 | $345,200 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $433,800 | $94,400 | $339,400 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $359,700 | $63,300 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $342,000 | $63,300 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map