7076 W 4th Way Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7076 W 4th Way, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $749,039, approximately $349 per square foot. 7076 W 4th Way is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Gomez Marlen
Bought by
Gomez Marlen and Mirabal Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Holdings Puppy I
Bought by
Gomez Benito and Gomez Marlen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Marlen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Benito | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Benito | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Benito | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |