7078 S Stratton Ln Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7078 S Stratton Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $224,575, approximately $224 per square foot. 7078 S Stratton Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Amy
Bought by
Govindarajalu Chandra and Anderson Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Nbd Bank
Bought by
Anderson Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govindarajalu Chandra | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Anderson Amy B | $95,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Govindarajalu Chandra | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Amy B | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $65,041 | $10,235 | $54,806 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $60,736 | $9,558 | $51,178 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $56,389 | $8,874 | $47,515 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $49,129 | $8,724 | $40,405 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $47,158 | $8,374 | $38,784 |
| 2020 | $4,204 | $45,999 | $8,168 | $37,831 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $44,664 | $7,931 | $36,733 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $39,289 | $5,755 | $33,534 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $38,163 | $5,590 | $32,573 |
| 2016 | $3,505 | $36,464 | $5,341 | $31,123 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $34,582 | $5,065 | $29,517 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $32,239 | $4,913 | $27,326 |
| 2012 | $2,872 | $33,840 | $4,951 | $28,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map