Estimated Value: $236,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7078 Zenith Rd, Union, WV 24983 and is currently estimated at $295,953, approximately $128 per square foot. 7078 Zenith Rd is a home with nearby schools including James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Miller Marvin W and Miller Darla G
Bought by
Miller Marvin W and Miller Darla G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Marvin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $75,360 | $11,580 | $63,780 |
| 2024 | $778 | $72,740 | $11,360 | $61,380 |
| 2023 | $749 | $70,760 | $10,940 | $59,820 |
| 2022 | $707 | $66,800 | $10,520 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $695 | $65,660 | $10,280 | $55,380 |
| 2020 | $708 | $66,920 | $10,220 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $711 | $67,220 | $10,520 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $706 | $66,380 | $10,400 | $55,980 |
| 2017 | $699 | $65,720 | $10,220 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $565 | $53,580 | $12,120 | $41,460 |
| 2015 | $487 | $45,920 | $9,240 | $36,680 |
| 2014 | $432 | $40,640 | $9,180 | $31,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map