7079 E 52nd Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,840 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7079 E 52nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $273,710, approximately $144 per square foot. 7079 E 52nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Derichsweiler Gary
Bought by
Derichsweiler Gary and Derichsweiler Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Derichsweiler Pamela D
Bought by
Derichsweiler Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derichsweiler Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Derichsweiler Gary | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $16,903 | $2,104 | $14,799 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $16,381 | $2,324 | $14,057 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $16,875 | $2,164 | $14,711 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $15,383 | $2,746 | $12,637 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $14,906 | $2,661 | $12,245 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $14,906 | $2,661 | $12,245 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $14,760 | $2,635 | $12,125 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $14,301 | $2,553 | $11,748 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $14,856 | $2,653 | $12,203 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $14,423 | $2,575 | $11,848 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $14,003 | $2,706 | $11,297 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $14,003 | $2,706 | $11,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map