7079 Shining Armor Dr Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $538,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,596
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7079 Shining Armor Dr, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $474,401, approximately $182 per square foot. 7079 Shining Armor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Eastwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Trice Tinitra and Trice Brent Lionel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,308
Outstanding Balance
$326,907
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Ross Run Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Homes Of Richmond Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trice Tinitra | $417,885 | Investors Title | |
| Eastwood Homes Of Richmond Llc | $462,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trice Tinitra | $334,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $445,800 | $104,000 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $764 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $349 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map