708 190th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 190th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $513,729, approximately $257 per square foot. 708 190th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Vilaysane Phouthone and Vilaysane Jirawat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,793
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$406,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Sok Daravy
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Santos Ramon C
Bought by
Sok Daravy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Santos Ramon C
Bought by
Santos Ramon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Houston Jeffrey M
Bought by
Santos Ramon C and Santos Proserpina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,360
Interest Rate
9.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Pratt Troy
Bought by
Houston Jeffery M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilaysane Phouthone | $162,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $150,660 | Accommodation | |
| Sok Daravy | $235,500 | Talon Group | |
| Santos Ramon C | -- | Fat | |
| Santos Ramon C | $144,200 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Houston Jeffery M | $405,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilaysane Phouthone | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sok Daravy | $188,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Ramon C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Ramon C | $115,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $449,200 | $160,800 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $4,776 | $431,100 | $160,800 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $405,300 | $165,300 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $430,100 | $159,600 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $301,100 | $94,300 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $269,800 | $81,800 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $254,700 | $73,600 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $226,700 | $65,400 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $188,000 | $56,100 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $176,100 | $53,100 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $159,500 | $45,900 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map