708 3rd St Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,707
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 3rd St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $845,933, approximately $312 per square foot. 708 3rd St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Est Charles Huber
Bought by
Cakar Mithat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cakar Mithat | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cakar Mithat | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,743 | $667,300 | $307,500 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $13,243 | $658,800 | $303,000 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $11,648 | $651,700 | $300,000 | $351,700 |
| 2022 | $11,648 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $10,784 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $10,921 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $10,840 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $10,928 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $10,652 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2016 | $10,414 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $10,087 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
| 2014 | $9,955 | $367,200 | $180,000 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map