708 3rd St SE Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $179,717
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 3rd St SE, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $161,179, approximately $113 per square foot. 708 3rd St SE is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Grier Willie J
Bought by
Clip Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Bought by
Grier Willie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clip Enterprises Llc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Grier Willie J | $4,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $72,751 | $2,833 | $69,918 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $60,723 | $2,833 | $57,890 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $33,580 | $2,833 | $30,747 |
| 2022 | $597 | $17,824 | $2,833 | $14,991 |
| 2021 | $669 | $19,738 | $2,833 | $16,905 |
| 2020 | $641 | $18,585 | $2,833 | $15,752 |
| 2019 | $677 | $17,433 | $2,833 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $696 | $17,433 | $2,833 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $669 | $17,433 | $2,833 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $642 | $17,433 | $2,833 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $644 | $17,433 | $2,833 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $659 | $17,433 | $2,833 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,432 | $2,833 | $14,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map