Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrina Straussfeld
Straussfeld Realty Group
(713) 823-6157
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,289 - $310,000
Wonderful home with loads of charm located in very desirable area of town. Bright, open living area with coffered ceiling. Original wood floors throughout the home & lots of windows. Kitchen is a cook's dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and custom cabinets. Mater bathroom has coffered ceiling, garden tub and seperate shower. Master closet is large with custom built-ins. The laundry room is large and has cabinets and a built in ironing board. Yard with mature trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Straussfeld Realty Group License #0619892 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gay | -- | Bellville Abstract | |
| Baraks Jonathan Thomas | $156,750 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baraks Jonathan Thomas | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $170,544 | $43,270 | $164,232 |
| 2024 | $30 | $155,040 | $35,474 | $119,566 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $155,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $187,125 | $35,474 | $151,651 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $187,125 | $35,474 | $151,651 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $185,921 | $34,270 | $151,651 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $170,756 | $34,270 | $136,486 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $170,756 | $34,270 | $136,486 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $160,128 | $24,240 | $135,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,734 | $24,240 | $144,494 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,189 | $24,038 | $136,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrina Straussfeld
Straussfeld Realty Group
(713) 823-6157
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ellen McClain
The Real Estate People LLC
(713) 829-8121
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23492034
APN: R000015904
Ask me questions while you tour the home.