708 Apple St Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Apple St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $192,644, approximately $134 per square foot. 708 Apple St is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $188,163 | $19,000 | $169,163 |
| 2024 | $882 | $188,163 | $19,000 | $169,163 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $188,163 | $19,000 | $169,163 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $85,642 | $10,000 | $75,642 |
| 2021 | $445 | $85,642 | $10,000 | $75,642 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $85,642 | $10,000 | $75,642 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $85,642 | $10,000 | $75,642 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,642 | $10,000 | $75,642 |
| 2017 | $0 | $85,642 | $10,000 | $75,642 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $89,248 | $15,000 | $74,248 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,248 | $15,000 | $74,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,248 | $15,000 | $74,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map