708 Benjamin Ln Hackberry, LA 70645
Hackberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,856 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Benjamin Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645 and is currently estimated at $161,714, approximately $172 per square foot. 708 Benjamin Ln is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including Hackberry High School, Johnson Bayou High School, and Grand Lake Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,464 | $690 | $2,774 |
| 2021 | $292 | $2,077 | $690 | $1,387 |
| 2020 | $292 | $2,077 | $690 | $1,387 |
| 2019 | $785 | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2018 | $796 | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2017 | $816 | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2016 | $760 | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
| 2015 | $740 | $53,140 | $6,900 | $46,240 |
| 2013 | $740 | $5,314 | $690 | $4,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map