708 Berry Ln Unit 710 Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Berry Ln Unit 710, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $350,872, approximately $169 per square foot. 708 Berry Ln Unit 710 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Bray Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Ranjbaran Kumars and Ranjbaran Katayoon
Bought by
Ku & Kat Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Bielefeldt Kyle Louis
Bought by
Ranjabran Kumars and Ranjabran Katayoon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Sarah M
Bought by
Bielefeldt Kyle Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Murphy James J
Bought by
Murphy Sarah M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ku & Kat Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ranjabran Kumars | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Bielefeldt Kyle Louis | -- | Federal Title Inc | |
| Murphy Sarah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ranjabran Kumars | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielefeldt Kyle Louis | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,133 | $408,280 | $60,000 | $348,280 |
| 2024 | $8,133 | $422,210 | $60,000 | $362,210 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $336,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $162,410 | $30,000 | $132,410 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $162,410 | $30,000 | $132,410 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $162,410 | $30,000 | $132,410 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $164,260 | $22,000 | $142,260 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $140,940 | $22,000 | $118,940 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $140,940 | $22,000 | $118,940 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $140,940 | $22,000 | $118,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map