708 Black Bear Run Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $229,837 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Black Bear Run, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $244,709, approximately $168 per square foot. 708 Black Bear Run is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Vance Kenneth R and Vance Joanne L
Bought by
Maines Ryan R and Maines Brittany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,032
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
James D Edward
Bought by
Vance Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,015
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maines Ryan R | $152,000 | First American | |
| Vance Kenneth R | $30,000 | Truetitle Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maines Ryan R | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Vance Kenneth R | $127,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $74,300 | $12,430 | $61,870 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $74,298 | $12,425 | $61,873 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $53,323 | $12,012 | $41,311 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $53,323 | $12,012 | $41,311 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $53,323 | $12,012 | $41,311 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $46,610 | $10,500 | $36,110 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $46,610 | $10,500 | $36,110 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $46,610 | $10,500 | $36,110 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $44,350 | $7,810 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $44,350 | $7,810 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $44,350 | $7,810 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $39,770 | $7,000 | $32,770 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $39,770 | $7,000 | $32,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map