708 Bridle Rd Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Bridle Rd, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $242,342, approximately $118 per square foot. 708 Bridle Rd is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Lee Richard C and Lee Grace M
Bought by
Geary Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geary Paula | -- | National Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $33,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $30,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $30,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $28,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $28,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $26,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $26,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $26,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |