708 Circle Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Sunset Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Circle Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $431,816, approximately $238 per square foot. 708 Circle Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Keister Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $415,900 | $128,000 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $3,755 | $371,800 | $88,000 | $283,800 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $337,800 | $88,000 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $286,700 | $80,000 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $264,200 | $80,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $256,300 | $80,000 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $254,300 | $80,000 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $250,900 | $80,000 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $242,600 | $80,000 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $245,200 | $80,000 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $249,600 | $80,000 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $254,000 | $80,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map