708 Clark State Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $371,973 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Clark State Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $396,993, approximately $226 per square foot. 708 Clark State Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1984
Bought by
France James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France James A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $109,800 | $33,250 | $76,550 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $109,800 | $33,250 | $76,550 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $109,795 | $33,250 | $76,545 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $68,530 | $11,690 | $56,840 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $68,530 | $11,690 | $56,840 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $68,530 | $11,690 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $57,750 | $9,730 | $48,020 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $57,750 | $9,730 | $48,020 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $57,750 | $9,730 | $48,020 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $54,080 | $12,500 | $41,580 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $54,080 | $12,500 | $41,580 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $54,080 | $12,500 | $41,580 |
| 2013 | $1,908 | $53,480 | $11,900 | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map