708 Connie Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Connie Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $751,867, approximately $550 per square foot. 708 Connie Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Vanderbilt Homes Inc
Bought by
Burns Matthew and Burns Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,395
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Goewert Paul D
Bought by
Vanderbilt Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Barrett Amy and Klestinske Tracy
Bought by
Goewert Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,925
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Matthew | -- | Security Title Ins Agency Cm | |
| Vanderbilt Homes Inc | -- | Security Title Ins Agency Cm | |
| Goewert Paul D | $125,500 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderbilt Homes Inc | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goewert Paul D | $118,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250 | $169,570 | $33,570 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $9,250 | $135,990 | $25,180 | $110,810 |
| 2023 | $9,331 | $135,990 | $25,180 | $110,810 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $110,600 | $31,270 | $79,330 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $110,600 | $31,270 | $79,330 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $106,990 | $27,760 | $79,230 |
| 2019 | $8,180 | $106,990 | $27,760 | $79,230 |
| 2018 | $8,287 | $100,570 | $15,200 | $85,370 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $27,650 | $12,160 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map