708 D Ave Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 D Ave, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $173,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 708 D Ave is a home with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Steele John R
Bought by
Burchell Patrick M and Burchell Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchell Patrick M | $10,000 | Miller Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $36,390 | $1,400 | $34,990 |
| 2024 | $388 | $36,390 | $1,400 | $34,990 |
| 2023 | $110 | $8,485 | $1,400 | $7,085 |
| 2022 | $117 | $8,485 | $1,400 | $7,085 |
| 2021 | $38 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2020 | $39 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2019 | $35 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2018 | $34 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2017 | $33 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2016 | $30 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2015 | $49 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
| 2014 | $49 | $2,820 | $1,200 | $1,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map