708 Dailey Dr Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Dailey Dr, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $156,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 708 Dailey Dr is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Ward Elementary School, and South Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Mitchek Allen R and Dixon Lester A
Bought by
Prater Richard L and Prater Yavette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,197
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$75,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prater Richard L | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $152,225 | $20,645 | $131,580 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $139,657 | $18,942 | $120,715 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $137,046 | $18,942 | $118,104 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $125,342 | $18,942 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $117,972 | $18,942 | $99,030 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $105,856 | $16,466 | $89,390 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $102,298 | $16,466 | $85,832 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $118,944 | $19,139 | $99,805 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $138,307 | $22,255 | $116,052 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $138,307 | $22,255 | $116,052 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $138,307 | $22,255 | $116,052 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $138,307 | $22,255 | $116,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map