$230,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026

708 Davis St Daytona Beach, FL 32118

3 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$259 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Completely remodeled beachside bungalow ready for its new owners! Located just one block from the beach, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed coastal living. Step inside to find a thoughtfully renovated interior featuring stylish finishes, updated fixtures, and a bright, inviting layout designed for easy living and entertaining. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this charming property provides the ideal beachside retreat. Enjoy the convenience of being just moments from the sand and surf while also being close to local restaurants, shopping, and everything beachside living has to offer. Spend your mornings walking to the beach, afternoons exploring nearby dining and boutiques, and evenings relaxing in your own private oasis. With its prime location and complete remodel, this beachside bungalow is move-in ready and waiting for you to start enjoying the coastal lifestyle. All information deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Brand new AC and duct work through out. Roof 2015.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Brodick, LLC

Realty Pros Assured License #3485312 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Realty Pros Assured

Co-Listed By

Ashley Brodick

Realty Pros Assured License #3511750

Last Buyer's Agent

James Brodick, LLC

Realty Pros Assured License #3485312 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Realty Pros Assured

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $934

Year Built

  • Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 888 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Davis Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5309-09-05-0131

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$934

Year Built

Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size: 32.0 ft x 60.0 ft
  • Subdivision Name: Davis Park
  • Directions: ONE BLOCK SOUTH OF INTERNATIONAL SPDWY, OFF OF A1A.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 32.0 ft x 60.0 ft
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 5309-09-05-0131
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 933.97
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block3: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: Main
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 888.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Parcel #: 5309-09-05-0131

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 933.97
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.77%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.50%
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$172,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Five Star Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Dba Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Dickerson Charles M
Bought by
Five Star Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Dickerson Donna M and Mace Donna M
Bought by
Dickerson Charles M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Mace Brian K and Mace Donna M
Bought by
Mace Donna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Dickerson Charles M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Bought by
Dickerson Charles M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1969

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 Columbia Title
Warranty Deed $135,000 The Atlantic Title
Warranty Deed $97,500 Atlantic Title Group
Quit Claim Deed $42,548 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $34,000 --
Deed $14,100 --
Deed $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $172,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $230,000 -3.8% $259 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $239,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $934 $142,045 $54,819 $87,226
2025 $934 $94,943 -- --
2024 $845 $92,268 -- --
2023 $845 $89,581 $0 $0
2022 $809 $86,972 $0 $0
2021 $811 $84,439 $0 $0
2020 $792 $83,273 $21,075 $62,198
2019 $1,535 $79,459 $21,075 $58,384
2018 $1,473 $76,699 $18,826 $57,873
2017 $1,357 $64,002 $16,494 $47,508
2016 $1,338 $60,106 $0 $0
2015 $1,106 $50,147 $0 $0
2014 $993 $42,548 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1223956

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5309-09-05-0131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.