708 Dean Dr South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Dean Dr, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $256,280, approximately $166 per square foot. 708 Dean Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Cumpata Rosebud and Cumpata George H
Bought by
Reyes Jose L and Rodriguez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,918
Outstanding Balance
$19,597
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,683
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose L | $110,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jose L | $109,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,134 | $60,383 | $11,828 | $48,555 |
| 2023 | $3,858 | $54,552 | $10,686 | $43,866 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $49,742 | $9,744 | $39,998 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $46,505 | $9,110 | $37,395 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $44,396 | $8,697 | $35,699 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $42,130 | $8,284 | $33,846 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $39,689 | $7,804 | $31,885 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $37,521 | $7,378 | $30,143 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $34,810 | $6,845 | $27,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,906 | $6,274 | $25,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,513 | $6,197 | $25,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,344 | $6,360 | $25,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map