J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jenny Loretto
TAH North Carolina LLC
(704) 231-0026
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $287,424
Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,232 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon American Homes. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
TAH North Carolina LLC License #313980 Listed on: 04/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 2020 1 Borrower Llc | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $170,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfr Jv 1 2020 1 Borrower Llc | $601,428,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Rented | $1,249 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | For Rent | $1,249 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Sold | $170,000 | +0.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $291,620 | $79,500 | $212,120 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $291,620 | $79,500 | $212,120 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $173,150 | $49,500 | $123,650 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $173,150 | $49,500 | $123,650 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $173,150 | $49,500 | $123,650 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $167,390 | $66,000 | $101,390 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jenny Loretto
TAH North Carolina LLC
(704) 231-0026
2 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Spencer Ross
Premier Real Estate Team Inc.
(704) 785-5345
9 in this area
30 Total Sales
C
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Candace Stiffel
TAH North Carolina LLC
(704) 380-7888
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rich Scola
ALOCS LLC
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3613367
APN: 5613-25-8552-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.