708 Dounce St Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $812,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
561
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 Dounce St, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $503,002, approximately $896 per square foot. 708 Dounce St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Hartnett Kevin J and Hartnett Patricia G
Bought by
708 Dounce St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Arthur A and Ortega Louise Roseann
Bought by
Ortega Arthur A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Ortega Arthur A
Bought by
Ortega Arthur A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1980
Bought by
Ortega Arthur A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1962
Bought by
Ortega Arthur A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 708 Dounce St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortega Arthur A | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Arthur A | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Arthur A | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Arthur A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $26,994 | $15,038 | $11,956 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $26,994 | $15,038 | $11,956 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $26,016 | $16,562 | $13,139 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $21,400 | $12,573 | $8,827 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $22,015 | $12,934 | $9,081 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $19,970 | $11,941 | $8,029 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $19,970 | $11,941 | $8,029 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $15,473 | $5,976 | $9,497 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $17,106 | $6,607 | $10,499 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $12,959 | $5,413 | $7,546 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $11,295 | $3,741 | $7,554 |
| 2014 | $977 | $11,295 | $3,741 | $7,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map