708 E 2300 North Rd Danforth, IL 60930
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $167,624
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 2300 North Rd, Danforth, IL 60930 and is currently estimated at $159,906. 708 E 2300 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Brockman Herman and Brockman Marlene S
Bought by
Cummings William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings William | $146,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,704 | $44,720 | $11,450 | $33,270 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $41,020 | $10,500 | $30,520 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $38,700 | $9,910 | $28,790 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $33,080 | $8,470 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $30,820 | $7,890 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $29,810 | $7,630 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $29,030 | $7,430 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $28,520 | $7,300 | $21,220 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $28,520 | $7,300 | $21,220 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $28,170 | $7,210 | $20,960 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $27,660 | $7,080 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $28,880 | $7,390 | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map