708 E 3rd Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $213,625
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $207,406, approximately $143 per square foot. 708 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Nicks Rodney C and Nicks Connie S Kim
Bought by
Kma Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Bingham Ronald L
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kma Properties Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $77,478 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $175,800 | $45,870 | $129,930 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $175,800 | $45,870 | $129,930 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $175,800 | $45,870 | $129,930 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $122,040 | $19,160 | $102,880 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $122,040 | $19,160 | $102,880 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $123,210 | $19,160 | $104,050 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $99,361 | $19,192 | $80,169 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $99,361 | $19,192 | $80,169 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $90,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $81,421 | $30,578 | $50,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map