708 E 6th St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E 6th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $290,934, approximately $168 per square foot. 708 E 6th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
West Jacqueline M
Bought by
Jacqueline M West Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
West Stanley R
Bought by
Jacqueline M West Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline M West Revocable Tr | -- | Pepping Jerry J | |
| Jacqueline M West Revocable Tr | -- | Pepping Jerry J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,258 | $97,790 | $14,300 | $83,490 |
| 2023 | $7,845 | $92,255 | $13,491 | $78,764 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $87,612 | $12,812 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $6,784 | $83,124 | $12,156 | $70,968 |
| 2020 | $6,436 | $78,716 | $11,511 | $67,205 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $75,688 | $11,068 | $64,620 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $73,986 | $10,819 | $63,167 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $73,986 | $10,819 | $63,167 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $73,986 | $10,819 | $63,167 |
| 2015 | $5,809 | $73,986 | $10,819 | $63,167 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $73,616 | $10,627 | $62,989 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $73,616 | $10,627 | $62,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map