708 E Cedar St Bertrand, MO 63823
Estimated Value: $132,326 - $150,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Cedar St, Bertrand, MO 63823 and is currently estimated at $138,582, approximately $79 per square foot. 708 E Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Warren E. Hearnes Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $16,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $819 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $817 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $763 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $748 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $14,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,310 | $0 | $14,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map