Estimated Value: $178,068 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 708 E Dixon St, Polo, IL 61064 and is currently estimated at $212,767. 708 E Dixon St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Aplington Middle School, and Polo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Willard G and Meyer Evelyn L
Bought by
Meyer Willard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Willard G | -- | -- | |
| Meyer Willard G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $56,837 | $6,817 | $50,020 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $56,146 | $6,734 | $49,412 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $56,146 | $6,734 | $49,412 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $52,200 | $6,261 | $45,939 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $47,723 | $5,724 | $41,999 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $43,188 | $5,180 | $38,008 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $42,341 | $5,078 | $37,263 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $42,341 | $5,078 | $37,263 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $41,801 | $5,013 | $36,788 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $39,837 | $4,777 | $35,060 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $40,985 | $4,915 | $36,070 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $40,985 | $4,915 | $36,070 |
| 2013 | $3,023 | $42,084 | $5,047 | $37,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map